Product Specifications_White

1|2|3|

BS4576: Part 1: 1989.
Specification for Unplasticized polyvinyl chloride (PVC-U) rain water good and accessories

CS Rainwater down pipe are design mainly for rain and storm water discharge from the roof top or ground.with architect and engineer requirement, we are manufacturer and certified according to international standard.

CS Rainwater down pipe are made from high quality of uPVC material which have excellent properties such as high strength and corrosion resistant with light weight

DIMENSION FOR CS RAIN WATER DOWN PIPE

Consist three type of CS rainwater down pipe:

Light Duty CS pipe is designed for landed properties.such as terrace houses or bungalow.

NormalConformance
Outside Diameter(mm)Min Thickness
Size(mm)StandardMinMaxmm
82BS EN 12200-182.482.81.8
110BS EN 12200-1110.0110.42.2
160BS EN 12200-1160.0160.63.2
200BS EN 12200-1200.0200.63.9
250BS EN 12200-1250.0250.74.9
315BS EN 12200-1315.0315.96.2

wall Thickness Are Made With A Working Pressure Up to 6 Bar

Medium Duty CS pipe is designed for high rise properties such as apartment, condominium and commercial building.

NormalConformance
Outside Diameter(mm)Min Thickness
Size(mm)StandardMinMaxmm
82BS EN 12200-182.482.83.2*
110BS EN 12200-1110.0110.44.2*
160BS EN 12200-1160.0160.66.2*
200BS EN 12200-1200.0200.67.7*
250BS EN 12200-1250.0250.79.6*
315BS EN 12200-1315.0316.012.1*

wall Thickness Are Made Complied ISO 4422-2 With A Working Pressure Up to 10 Bar

Heavy Duty CS pipe is designed for higher stiffness especially cast into reinforced concrete columns or pillar.

NormalConformance
Outside Diameter(mm)Min Thickness
Size(mm)StandardMinMaxmm
82BS EN 12200-182.482.84.6^
110BS EN 12200-1110.0110.45.3**
160BS EN 12200-1160.0160.67.7**
200BS EN 12200-1200.0200.69.6**
250BS EN 12200-1250.0250.711.6**
315BS EN 12200-1315.0316.015.0**

*wall Thickness Are Made Complied ISO 4422-2 With A Working Pressure Up to 12.5 Bar
^wall Thickness Are Made Complied TO BS 3505:Class D With A Working Pressure Up to 12 Bar

1|2|3|